181 Jasmine Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $206,188 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Jasmine Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $212,797, approximately $172 per square foot. 181 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Clemmons Danya Lessley
Bought by
Clemmons Danya Lessley and Clemmons Jason Barton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Roden Carol D
Bought by
Clemmons Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,600
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemmons Danya Lessley | $171,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clemmons Susan L | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clemmons Susan L | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|