181 Marvin Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Marvin Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $394,965, approximately $202 per square foot. 181 Marvin Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and Lourdes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Strom Jan Rae and Nix Tari Amber
Bought by
Deal Jo Lynn and Deal Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,662
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Nix Thomas A and Nix Jewel B
Bought by
Strom Jari Rae and Strom Tari Amber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1972
Bought by
Nix Thomas A and Nix Jewel B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Jo Lynn | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Strom Jari Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Nix Thomas A | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deal Jo Lynn | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $239,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $232,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $226,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $219,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $213,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $207,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $204,256 | $59,400 | $144,856 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $199,774 | $56,160 | $143,614 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $117,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $115,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $113,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $112,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $111,431 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map