181 N Porter St Newborn, GA 30056
Estimated Value: $296,100 - $369,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,807
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 N Porter St, Newborn, GA 30056 and is currently estimated at $323,367, approximately $178 per square foot. 181 N Porter St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $113,320 | $22,400 | $90,920 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $106,400 | $14,000 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $91,240 | $14,000 | $77,240 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $85,960 | $14,000 | $71,960 |
| 2021 | $823 | $54,040 | $14,000 | $40,040 |
| 2020 | $589 | $44,840 | $10,000 | $34,840 |
| 2019 | $488 | $41,600 | $10,000 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $448 | $40,200 | $10,000 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $465 | $40,600 | $10,000 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $466 | $40,600 | $10,000 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $523 | $42,160 | $10,000 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | $521 | $42,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map