181 O Brien Rd O'Brien, OR 97534
O'Brien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $315,398
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,978
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 O Brien Rd, O'Brien, OR 97534 and is currently estimated at $301,199, approximately $101 per square foot. 181 O Brien Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Lorna Byrne Middle School, and Illinois Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Jeanine M and Thompson Mark
Bought by
Steelman Andrea Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,850
Outstanding Balance
$21,356
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$279,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steelman Andrea Dawn | $150,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steelman Andrea Dawn | $41,850 |
Source: Public Records