181 Oneida St Rochester, NY 14621
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Oneida St, Rochester, NY 14621 and is currently estimated at $146,889, approximately $100 per square foot. 181 Oneida St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45, John James Audubon School No. 33, and School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Osipouitch Brian
Bought by
Dickeson Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Brian Osipovitch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickeson Keith | $49,600 | Joe Taddeo, Jr | |
| Brian Osipovitch | $18,800 | -- | |
| -- | $52,741 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $113,400 | $9,100 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $113,400 | $9,100 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $693 | $56,700 | $5,800 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $703 | $56,700 | $5,800 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $701 | $56,700 | $5,800 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $780 | $56,700 | $5,800 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $752 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $752 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $49,000 | $5,800 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $49,000 | $5,800 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map