S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Mendoza
Re-Homing Texas, LLC
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $289,872
Great starter home on 0.27 acre lot in Poth. 1423 sq. ft all brick, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, covered back patio with fenced back yard that looks out to country views. All appliances convey, new paint, new roof, home is located ate end of cul-de-sac, friendly neighborhood. Call for more details
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sarah Mendoza
Re-Homing Texas, LLC Listed on: 11/25/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
John Foster
Foster Family Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dargie Ross Michael | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dargie Ross Michael | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $277,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $252,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $229,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $208,360 | $28,010 | $180,350 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $197,142 | $25,390 | $180,350 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $179,220 | $13,110 | $166,110 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $159,660 | $13,110 | $146,550 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $159,660 | $13,110 | $146,550 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $159,660 | $13,110 | $146,550 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $159,660 | $13,110 | $146,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,660 | $13,110 | $146,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,790 | $13,110 | $104,680 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Mendoza
Re-Homing Texas, LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
John Foster
Foster Family Real Estate
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1425908
APN: 38643
Ask me questions while you tour the home.