M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Maureen Hunte
The Hunte Group REALTORS®
(617) 694-9760
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $634,047 - $780,000
A two-family home available for sale. HUD HOMES SOLD AS-IS; See FIRM REMARKS (below) for bidding info. FHA # 251-309682, FHA insurability code UI; Lead Based Paint Notices. Up to 3% comm to selling broker. Access with HUD key, show anytime. New Homes Each Day. . No warranties, guarantees or representations either expressed or implied by broker or owner.
Last Buyer's Agent
Roger Rondeau
G. J. Brown Realty License #456001143
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Jorge | $355,000 | -- | |
| Pena Jose | $125,700 | -- | |
| Pena Jose | $125,700 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt Delmiro | $299,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Delmiro C | $299,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Delmiro | $299,000 | -- | |
| Desouza Valter F | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Jorge | $344,350 | |
| Closed | Desouza Valter F | $344,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Delmiro | $296,633 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Sold | $125,700 | -9.6% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2012 07/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $647,500 | $109,400 | $538,100 |
| 2024 | $6,939 | $582,600 | $107,100 | $475,500 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $520,500 | $93,200 | $427,300 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $459,000 | $74,100 | $384,900 |
| 2021 | $5,399 | $401,100 | $64,400 | $336,700 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $377,200 | $67,000 | $310,200 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $328,400 | $66,600 | $261,800 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $297,700 | $63,500 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $271,200 | $57,700 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $265,200 | $51,700 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $237,600 | $51,700 | $185,900 |
| 2013 | $3,250 | $216,500 | $59,800 | $156,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Maureen Hunte
The Hunte Group REALTORS®
(617) 694-9760
6 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Roger Rondeau
G. J. Brown Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71408807
APN: LOWE-000202-004680-000181
Ask me questions while you tour the home.