Estimated Value: $123,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 181 S Madison St, Unity, WI 54488 and is currently estimated at $168,761. 181 S Madison St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $105,800 | $7,600 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $105,800 | $7,600 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $105,800 | $7,600 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $105,800 | $7,600 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $105,800 | $7,600 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $80,900 | $7,600 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $80,900 | $7,600 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $80,900 | $7,600 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $181 | $80,900 | $7,600 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $80,900 | $7,600 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,900 | $7,600 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,900 | $7,600 | $73,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,900 | $7,600 | $73,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,700 | $7,600 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map