$589,999

Estimated payment $3,400/month

Total Views 4,408
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,191 Sq Ft
$269 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

Perfect investment with very little use restrictions pertaining to Farm usage, ready to build 2nd Home, allowable by Zoning, county approved. Washer & Dryer in basement but 3rd floor connection rough in available. Lots of natural light. Zoning allows for 2nd Dwelling to be built due to Historic Designation with larger lot (Approval Document Available). Lots of Sweat Equity & Potential! Close to Rt. 17 Commerce, Amazon Warehouses & 2 mins away from i-95, 3 mins from Fishing Lake, 5 Mins from Downtown Fredericksburg, 10 mins from the Rappahanock River. & Kalahari Indoor Swimming Resort. Fully renovated 3 years ago, new carport, 2 porches, Long driveway, with circle in the back plus extra parking spaces. 1/3 of the lot towards the rear is wooded / trees with cleared trails, mostly flat lot.

Listing Agent

Kevin Amaya

(703) 378-8810 info@amayateam.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,049

Year Built

  • Built in 1947 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1.99 Acre Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned A1

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Bungalow
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44 151G

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,049

Year Built

Built in 1947 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

1.99 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 4/24/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Year Renovated: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial, Connecting Stairway, Heated
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 2191
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2191
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 370.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1592
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 599
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 599
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Masonite

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street, Attached Carport

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.99
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 86640.00
  • Zoning: A1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3049.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 44 151G
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,951 $325,500 $125,000 $200,500
2024 $2,951 $325,500 $125,000 $200,500
2023 $1,833 $194,000 $105,000 $89,000
2022 $1,649 $194,000 $105,000 $89,000
2021 $1,356 $139,800 $75,000 $64,800
2020 $1,356 $139,800 $75,000 $64,800
2019 $1,352 $133,900 $70,000 $63,900
2018 $1,326 $133,900 $70,000 $63,900
2017 $1,235 $124,700 $70,000 $54,700
2016 $1,235 $124,700 $70,000 $54,700
2015 -- $119,100 $70,000 $49,100
2014 -- $119,100 $70,000 $49,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $589,999 +34.4% $269 / Sq Ft
09/22/2023 09/22/23 For Sale $439,000 0.0% $530 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Sold $439,000 +150.9% $530 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2023 08/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $175,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Price Changed $175,000 -12.5% $211 / Sq Ft
04/20/2021 04/20/21 For Sale $199,900 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $439,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $415,000 Old Republic Title
Deed $175,000 New Title Company Name
Special Warranty Deed $115,000 --
Trustee Deed $149,281 --
Deed $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $431,048 FHA
Previous Owner $332,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,170 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,424 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2048424

Bright MLS

APN: 44-151G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.