181 Scott St Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $244,866 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Scott St, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $258,967, approximately $223 per square foot. 181 Scott St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $96,200 | $30,000 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $734 | $96,200 | $30,000 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $734 | $96,200 | $30,000 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $734 | $96,200 | $30,000 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $705 | $97,900 | $30,000 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $705 | $97,900 | $30,000 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $669 | $83,200 | $30,000 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $669 | $83,200 | $30,000 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $669 | $83,200 | $30,000 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $669 | $83,200 | $30,000 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $637 | $88,500 | $30,000 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $637 | $88,500 | $30,000 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map