181 Sherbrook St Unit 37 Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,215 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Sherbrook St Unit 37, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $227,054, approximately $213 per square foot. 181 Sherbrook St Unit 37 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Victor J Basile Ret
Bought by
181 Sherbrooke Street
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 181 Sherbrooke Street | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $104,650 | $0 | $104,650 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $104,650 | $0 | $104,650 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $104,650 | $0 | $104,650 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $69,720 | $0 | $69,720 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $69,720 | $0 | $69,720 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $69,720 | $0 | $69,720 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $69,720 | $0 | $69,720 |