181 Sherrin St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
969
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Sherrin St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $585,089, approximately $603 per square foot. 181 Sherrin St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including New Beginnings Academy and Boston Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Nwulu Blessing M and Nwulu Joy J
Bought by
Makinde Bolaji and Makinde Yemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,771
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Timothy
Bought by
Nwulu Joy J and Nwulu Blessing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makinde Bolaji | $305,000 | -- | |
| Nwulu Joy J | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Makinde Bolaji | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nwulu Joy J | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nwulu Joy J | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nwulu Joy J | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Nwulu Joy J | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $468,800 | $204,700 | $264,100 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $460,400 | $192,300 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $434,100 | $181,300 | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $394,700 | $164,800 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $368,100 | $158,500 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $356,200 | $148,200 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $323,700 | $119,700 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $308,200 | $119,700 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $290,600 | $119,700 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $287,700 | $119,700 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $217,900 | $110,500 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $203,400 | $110,500 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map