NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $458,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,077 Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 181 SW 75th Terrace, Margate, FL 33068 and is currently estimated at $434,739, approximately $403 per square foot. 181 SW 75th Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Silver Lakes Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Johansson Angie
Bought by
Furniz Josue D
Current Estimated Value
$434,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,083
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$418,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Johansson Angie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Giannomoros Panayiota
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Giannomoros Panayiota
Bought by
Giannomoros Panayiota and Giannomoros Kostas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
11.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Welsh Jeff
Bought by
Giannomoros Panayiota

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Nachinson Pascal and Nachinson Allison
Bought by
Giannomoros Kustas and Muldoun Lisa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Bent Dwan
Bought by
Nachinson Pascel R and Nachinson Allison M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Palange Alan
Bought by
Bent Dwan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Furniz Josue D $130,000 Assure America Title Co
Johansson Angie $76,000 Landcastle Title Llc
Aurora Loan Services Llc -- Attorney
Giannomoros Panayiota -- Lsi
Giannomoros Panayiota $133,300 --
Giannomoros Kustas $122,000 --
Nachinson Pascel R $114,000 --
Bent Dwan $100 --
Palange Alan $72,500 --
Borud Bjorn $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Furniz Josue D $25,000
Closed Furniz Josue D $10,000
Previous Owner Giannomoros Panayiota $50,000
Previous Owner Giannomoros Panayiota $132,000
Previous Owner Palange Alan $96,900
Previous Owner Palange Alan $77,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,370 $142,420 -- --
2025 $2,304 $138,680 -- --
2024 $2,246 $134,780 -- --
2023 $2,246 $130,860 $0 $0
2022 $2,131 $127,050 $0 $0
2021 $2,067 $123,350 $0 $0
2020 $2,028 $121,650 $0 $0
2019 $1,985 $118,920 $0 $0
2018 $1,863 $116,710 $0 $0
2017 $1,836 $114,310 $0 $0
2016 $1,750 $111,960 $0 $0
2015 $1,791 $111,190 $0 $0
2014 $1,796 $110,310 $0 $0
2013 -- $108,680 $18,000 $90,680
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.