181 Todd Ln Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Todd Ln, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $374,381, approximately $217 per square foot. 181 Todd Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Reggi Anthony R and Reggi Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Reggi Anthony R and Reggi Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,478
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Leith Michael J and Leith Lavare M
Bought by
Reggi Anthony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Daniel B
Bought by
Leith Michael J and Leith Lavare M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Todd John Curtis and Todd Ann Lambeth
Bought by
Wilson Daniel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reggi Anthony R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reggi Anthony R | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Leith Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Daniel B | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reggi Anthony R | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reggi Anthony R | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $392,048 | $107,550 | $284,498 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $392,048 | $107,550 | $284,498 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $263,634 | $42,640 | $220,994 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $263,634 | $42,640 | $220,994 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $263,634 | $42,640 | $220,994 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $263,634 | $42,640 | $220,994 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $210,706 | $42,640 | $168,066 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $210,706 | $42,640 | $168,066 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $210,706 | $42,640 | $168,066 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $210,706 | $42,640 | $168,066 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $222,417 | $59,980 | $162,437 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,417 | $59,980 | $162,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map