181 Tower Dr Broadway, NC 27505
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Tower Dr, Broadway, NC 27505 and is currently estimated at $279,556, approximately $162 per square foot. 181 Tower Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Western Harnett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Aq Contracting Inc
Bought by
Davis Matthew Scott and Davis Jeanise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,574
Outstanding Balance
$119,497
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Matthew Scott | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Matthew Scott | $174,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |