181 Trails End Blowing Rock, NC 28605
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $808,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Trails End, Blowing Rock, NC 28605 and is currently estimated at $626,062, approximately $452 per square foot. 181 Trails End is a home with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
Mccollum Kathryn Broadway
Bought by
Broadway Jr John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadway Jr John R | -- | None Available | |
| Broadway Jr John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $343,900 | $93,800 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $14 | $343,900 | $93,800 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $343,900 | $93,800 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $343,900 | $93,800 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $240,200 | $69,500 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $240,200 | $69,500 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $240,200 | $69,500 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $240,200 | $69,500 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $240,200 | $69,500 | $170,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $233,200 | $69,500 | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map