181 Village Rd Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $2,160,717 - $2,664,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,234
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Village Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $2,412,359, approximately $745 per square foot. 181 Village Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and St. Mary's College Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Reisdorf Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Poyser Herbert L
Bought by
Reisdorf Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,375
Outstanding Balance
$93,507
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,318,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Reisdorf Lisa | $392,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Reisdorf Lisa | $392,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |