N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicholas Whiston
Townsend Real Estate
(781) 249-0440
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Incredibly versatile Saco gem in excellent condition! 181 Watson Mill has roughly 3000 square feet of living area, a fantastic garage apartment, and tons of storage and flexibility. On a peaceful country road with direct access to walking and snowmobile trails, yet minutes from downtown Saco, this property is ideally located. A short drive up the coast is Portland, with award-winning restaurants, museums, and a convenient airport. Down the coast find scenic beaches and recreation. The owner has made numerous improvements over the years, on top of the recent rebuild that included a spacious primary suite. Book your showing today.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $640,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $512,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $255,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $640,000 | +6.8% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | +96.4% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Sold | $305,000 | -4.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,604 | $470,000 | $150,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $470,000 | $150,000 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $345,800 | $114,100 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $325,600 | $102,800 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $298,100 | $90,700 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $5,777 | $298,100 | $90,700 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $287,200 | $82,300 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $277,900 | $75,300 | $202,600 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $258,200 | $60,300 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $254,700 | $59,000 | $195,700 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $254,700 | $59,000 | $195,700 |
| 2013 | $4,732 | $254,700 | $59,000 | $195,700 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicholas Whiston
Townsend Real Estate
(781) 249-0440
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gabriel Freedman
Breakwater Realty Group, LLC
(888) 439-8743
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Matthew Chamberlain
Regency Realty Group
(207) 450-7653
19 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mary Conroy
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 899-6605
123 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1653106
APN: SACO-000118-000002-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.