Estimated Value: $326,583 - $403,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 30th St NE, Paris, TX 75462 and is currently estimated at $358,646, approximately $127 per square foot. 1810 30th St NE is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Rader Jennifer
Bought by
Brien Elizabeth O
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Elizabeth O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $333,140 | $22,500 | $310,640 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $322,510 | $22,500 | $300,010 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $328,470 | $24,300 | $304,170 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $309,090 | $24,300 | $284,790 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $205,840 | $24,300 | $181,540 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $204,840 | $24,300 | $180,540 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $181,190 | $24,300 | $156,890 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $167,770 | $22,500 | $145,270 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $167,770 | $22,500 | $145,270 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $164,110 | $22,500 | $141,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,110 | $22,500 | $141,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,130 | $22,500 | $141,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map