1810 4th St Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $106,028
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 4th St, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $93,507. 1810 4th St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Small Cynthia Schimp and Schimp Douglas E
Bought by
Schimp Ken E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Genet Caitlyn and Karnes Caitlyn
Bought by
Karns Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,790
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Justice Susan
Bought by
Karns Caitlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,719
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimp Ken E | -- | Aden Shane | |
| Karns Pamela | $10,000 | Accommodation | |
| Karns Pamela | $84,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Karns Caitlyn | $78,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karns Pamela | $65,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Karns Caitlyn | $80,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,278 | $29,956 | $1,667 | $28,289 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $29,337 | $1,633 | $27,704 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $26,442 | $1,472 | $24,970 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $25,018 | $1,393 | $23,625 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $24,268 | $1,351 | $22,917 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $26,775 | $1,491 | $25,284 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $26,775 | $1,491 | $25,284 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $26,775 | $1,491 | $25,284 |
| 2016 | $5 | $16,451 | $1,379 | $15,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,451 | $1,379 | $15,072 |
| 2014 | $567 | $15,750 | $1,320 | $14,430 |
| 2013 | $567 | $15,750 | $1,320 | $14,430 |
| 2012 | $567 | $15,750 | $1,320 | $14,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map