1810 Cambridge Manor Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $209,216, approximately $194 per square foot. 1810 Cambridge Manor Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Pigliavento Edward
Bought by
Farmer Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Richard M | $68,500 | Steven Farmer | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $33 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $872 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,300 | $5,000 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map