1810 Cherry Rd Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $320,053
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,896
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Cherry Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $309,513, approximately $79 per square foot. 1810 Cherry Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Denton Clark E and Denton Judith C
Bought by
Judith C Denton Revocable Trust and Denton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith C Denton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,367 | $92,415 | $12,959 | $79,456 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $85,569 | $11,999 | $73,570 |
| 2022 | $6,764 | $80,977 | $11,355 | $69,622 |
| 2021 | $6,485 | $77,803 | $10,910 | $66,893 |
| 2020 | $6,258 | $76,956 | $10,791 | $66,165 |
| 2019 | $5,869 | $73,947 | $10,602 | $63,345 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $73,631 | $10,557 | $63,074 |
| 2017 | $5,515 | $72,500 | $10,395 | $62,105 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $70,629 | $10,127 | $60,502 |
| 2015 | $5,193 | $69,034 | $9,898 | $59,136 |
| 2014 | $5,100 | $68,459 | $9,816 | $58,643 |
| 2013 | $5,031 | $69,192 | $9,921 | $59,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map