1810 Coopers Gap Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Coopers Gap Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $759,000, approximately $272 per square foot. 1810 Coopers Gap Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Koch Timothy P and Koch Anita R
Bought by
Deangelo Christopher E and Mostel Tobree R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deangelo Christopher E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $522,575 | $34,527 | $488,048 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $375,337 | $25,150 | $350,187 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $375,337 | $25,150 | $350,187 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $299,125 | $25,150 | $273,975 |
| 2021 | $154 | $25,150 | $25,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132 | $20,150 | $20,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map