NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1810 Cutspring Rd Stratford, CT 06614

Estimated Value: $737,959 - $787,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,407 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2021

Last sale price $565,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,076 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • 0.95 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Attic

About This Home

As of September 2021

Look no further this beautifully situated Colonial on just under 1 acre in a sought after neighborhood is ready for a new owner to love! Bright & sunny w/ loads of natural light pouring through makes this well cared for home open & spacious-you just can't resist. Magnificent flow to the main level featuring crown molding w/ a large foyer for greeting family & friends, living rm w/ fireplace, dining rm, large fully applianced kitchen w/ dining area, pantry & breakfast bar, family rm w/ vaulted ceilings & french doors to extended living in your seasonal screened in porch overlooking your back yard oasis! Picture perfect rear yard w/ oversized deck & above ground pool-a perfect invitation to enjoy the spring , summer & early fall months. The 2nd floor is simply awesome. Master bedroom ensuite w/ walkin closet, full bth & dressing/vanity. 3 more bedrooms & a full bath for family & guests. It doesn't stop here - make your way down to the lower level for more living space! Great for a recreation room, office &/or theater room adding another 789 SQ FT. Loads of storage, washer & dryer hookups & 2 car garage. This prime location offers easy access to the Merritt Parkway, I95, RT 8 connector, short distance to Metro North, shopping, restaurants, & Stratford Center/Green where you can enjoy community events, farmers market, summer concerts & more all year long. Close by to neighborhood schools & Booth Memorial Park. Like to hike? 400 acre beautiful Roosevelt Forest is right behind you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Curcio

William Raveis Real Estate License #REB.0382915 Listed on: 07/15/2021

William Raveis Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosania Melo

Rosania Melo Broker License #REB.0795867

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,568

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-3

• Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Smart Thermostat

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dining room chandelier, beverage cooler, washer & dryer

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,568

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: North End
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2618
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 2618
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 789
  • Total Sq Ft: 3407
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Shopping/Mall
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: Yes
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 5171
  • Tax Year Updated Dt: 08/02/2021
  • Directions: Main to Cutspring Rd - after Merritt Parkway underpass to #1810
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 9
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs, Storage Space
  • Basement Description: Full, Partially Finished, Heated, Cooled, Interior Access, Liveable Space
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Available, Security System
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Foyer, Laundry Room, Sitting Room
  • Laundry Room Info: Lower Level, Main Level
  • Attic: Yes
  • Home Automation: Security System, Thermostat(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, French Doors, Gutters, Lighting, Porch-Screened, Shed
  • Exterior Siding: Clapboard
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Pool: Above Ground Pool, Vinyl
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Under House Garage, Paved
  • Garages Number: 2
  • Driveway Type: Private, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fans, Central Air

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.9500
  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Lightly Wooded
  • Zoning: RS-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2021-June 2022
  • Property Tax: 11568
  • Mil Rate Base: 39.470
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 367002

Listed on
Jul 15, 2021
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
2.75%
Current Estimated Value
$766,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,990
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$554,766
Outstanding Balance
$500,374
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,616

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Farina Joseph T and Farina Stella A
Bought by
Boras John C and Boras Dianne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Petroneo $565,000 None Available
Boras John C $419,500 --
Farina Joseph $256,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Petroneo $554,766
Previous Owner Farina Joseph $240,000
Previous Owner Farina Joseph $219,500
Previous Owner Farina Joseph $191,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $565,000 +2.7% $166 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Sale $549,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,782 $293,090 $104,090 $189,000
2024 $11,782 $293,090 $104,090 $189,000
2023 $11,782 $293,090 $104,090 $189,000
2022 $11,565 $293,090 $104,090 $189,000
2021 $11,568 $293,090 $104,090 $189,000
2020 $11,618 $293,090 $104,090 $189,000
2019 $11,158 $279,860 $101,920 $177,940
2018 $11,166 $279,860 $101,920 $177,940
2017 $11,186 $279,860 $101,920 $177,940
2016 $10,912 $279,860 $101,920 $177,940
2015 $10,349 $279,860 $101,920 $177,940
2014 $10,892 $305,690 $104,090 $201,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170419435

SmartMLS

APN: STRA-004018-000001-000057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.