1810 E Georgia St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $149,817 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 E Georgia St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $163,704, approximately $133 per square foot. 1810 E Georgia St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Mckinsey Gary Mc
Bought by
White Clarence and White Hazel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Clarence | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $29,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $432 | $33,354 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $432 | $32,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $31,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $243 | $30,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $190 | $30,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $163 | $28,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $152 | $28,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $534 | $24,903 | $0 | $0 |