1810 E Possum Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 E Possum Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $405,340, approximately $168 per square foot. 1810 E Possum Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Simpson Megan L and Simpson Dennis
Bought by
Andorfer Christopher L and Andorfer Kenya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Outstanding Balance
$191,677
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Moore Roy J
Bought by
Moore Megan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,271
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonough Elizabeth and Beckel Arthur C
Bought by
Moore Roy J and Moore Megan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1989
Sold by
Shaffer Gary W and Shaffer Linda L
Bought by
Beckel Arthur C and Beckel Elizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andorfer Christopher L | $219,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Moore Megan L | -- | -- | |
| Moore Roy J | $209,900 | Attorney | |
| Beckel Arthur C | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andorfer Christopher L | $215,033 | |
| Closed | Moore Megan L | $215,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Roy J | $216,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $125,270 | $17,620 | $107,650 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $104,960 | $12,760 | $92,200 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $104,960 | $12,760 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $104,960 | $12,760 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $81,700 | $9,890 | $71,810 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $81,700 | $9,890 | $71,810 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $81,700 | $9,890 | $71,810 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $72,490 | $8,990 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $72,493 | $8,992 | $63,501 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $72,493 | $8,992 | $63,501 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $70,134 | $8,992 | $61,142 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $70,134 | $8,992 | $61,142 |
| 2013 | $3,285 | $70,134 | $8,992 | $61,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map