1810 E St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $185,186
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,424
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 E St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $140,297, approximately $57 per square foot. 1810 E St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Barbee Carl B and Barbee Donna L
Bought by
Colclasure Braiden and Brooks Caitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,729
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colclasure Braiden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colclasure Braiden | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $14,620 | $1,100 | $13,520 |
| 2024 | $887 | $13,290 | $1,000 | $12,290 |
| 2023 | $830 | $13,290 | $1,000 | $12,290 |
| 2022 | $828 | $13,290 | $1,000 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $823 | $13,290 | $1,000 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $767 | $12,080 | $910 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $765 | $12,080 | $910 | $11,170 |
| 2018 | $763 | $12,080 | $910 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $746 | $12,080 | $910 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $636 | $12,080 | $910 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | $636 | $12,080 | $910 | $11,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map