1810 Fulton Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $88,597 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,881
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Fulton Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $95,299. 1810 Fulton Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Rmt Properties Llc
Bought by
Gueth Alex J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,258
Outstanding Balance
$53,092
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Rice Delmar C and Rice Barbara Y
Bought by
Rmt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1988
Sold by
Atwell Ruth M
Bought by
Rice Delmar C and Rice Barbara Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gueth Alex J | $68,500 | None Available | |
| Rmt Properties Llc | $17,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Rice Delmar C | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gueth Alex J | $67,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $5,070 | $4,420 | $650 |
| 2024 | $235 | $4,760 | $4,110 | $650 |
| 2023 | $235 | $4,760 | $4,110 | $650 |
| 2022 | $241 | $4,760 | $4,110 | $650 |
| 2021 | $209 | $3,810 | $3,160 | $650 |
| 2020 | $210 | $3,810 | $3,160 | $650 |
| 2019 | $210 | $3,810 | $3,160 | $650 |
| 2018 | $188 | $3,260 | $2,610 | $650 |
| 2017 | $187 | $3,263 | $2,608 | $655 |
| 2016 | $188 | $3,263 | $2,608 | $655 |
| 2015 | $191 | $3,263 | $2,608 | $655 |
| 2014 | $191 | $3,263 | $2,608 | $655 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $3,263 | $2,608 | $655 |
Source: Public Records
Map