1810 Jasper Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $489,753 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Jasper Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $537,188, approximately $262 per square foot. 1810 Jasper Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Arbor View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2010
Sold by
Simon Charles E and Simon Kathryn
Bought by
Simon Charles E and Simon Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,651 | $143,763 | $36,970 | $106,793 |
| 2023 | $9,162 | $132,330 | $34,030 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $8,982 | $125,060 | $32,160 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $8,974 | $122,100 | $31,400 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $9,057 | $120,960 | $31,110 | $89,850 |
| 2019 | $8,811 | $117,770 | $30,290 | $87,480 |
| 2018 | $9,501 | $119,760 | $28,540 | $91,220 |
| 2017 | $8,844 | $115,340 | $27,490 | $87,850 |
| 2016 | $8,711 | $110,730 | $26,390 | $84,340 |
| 2015 | $8,646 | $105,640 | $25,180 | $80,460 |
| 2014 | $7,898 | $95,610 | $21,700 | $73,910 |
| 2013 | $7,659 | $95,890 | $21,760 | $74,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map