Estimated Value: $350,000 - $734,990
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Laxton Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $544,248, approximately $288 per square foot. 1810 Laxton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Emens Jeanne A and Emens Coe Francis
Bought by
Carl Dana Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1986
Bought by
Emens Coe and Emens Jeanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Dana Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Emens Coe | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,474 | $386,250 | $182,150 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $49 | $389,300 | $204,350 | $184,950 |
| 2023 | $7,913 | $325,250 | $150,250 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $283,050 | $127,500 | $155,550 |
| 2021 | $7,328 | $272,900 | $121,850 | $151,050 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $121,850 | $121,850 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $112,600 | $112,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $115,950 | $115,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $105,950 | $105,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,450 | $101,450 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map