$469,000
PENDING

1810 Lori Ln Hermitage, PA 16148

Estimated payment $2,857/month

Total Views 2,425
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Public Transportation
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ionta Elementary School Rated A-
  • Kitchen Island
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Don’t miss your chance to own this spacious and inviting two-story home situated on a generous lot in a highly sought after neighborhood! Step inside to find a warm and welcoming home! The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops and a center island, and it flows seamlessly into the dining area and living room, creating an open and connected feel ideal for everyday living and gatherings. A formal dining room will host all your holiday meals. The den is fa perfect spot for a playroom or additional living space! A convenient laundry area and half bath complete the main level.Upstairs offers four comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private master bath and walk-in closet—your perfect retreat at the end of the day. Enjoy outdoor living with a large covered back porch, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings, plus a small shed for extra storage. The unfinished basement is giving you endless possibilities to expand your living space. Space, comfort, and location—this home has it all!

Listing Agent

Heather McNamara

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES Listed on: 04/01/2026

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,238

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 27,791 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,238

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Hermitage
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.638
  • Lot Size: 0.638
  • Directions: rt 18 north from 376, right on Longview, left on Spangler, right on Silver Ridge, left on Lori Lane
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hermitage

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4238.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,321 $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2025 $3,953 $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2024 $3,953 $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2023 $3,953 $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2022 $3,836 $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2021 $3,836 $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2020 $3,836 $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2019 $3,836 $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2018 $3,759 $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2017 $3,780 $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2016 -- $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2015 -- $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
2014 -- $41,450 $6,000 $35,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $469,000 +11.9% --
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Sold $419,000 -0.2% -- View Prior Sale
03/01/2024 03/01/24 For Sale $419,700 +10.4% --
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Sold $380,000 -4.8% -- View Prior Sale
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 For Sale $399,000 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $419,000 The Property Closers
Special Warranty Deed $380,000 The Property Closers
Deed $30,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $377,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $342,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $182,265 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1746406

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 12-171-222-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.