1810 Meadow Dr Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $141,754 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Meadow Dr, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $168,939, approximately $204 per square foot. 1810 Meadow Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
The First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Turner Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Robert M | $32,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Robert M | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |