1810 Michelle Dr Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $323,087 - $397,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Michelle Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $357,772, approximately $172 per square foot. 1810 Michelle Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Bostian Elementary School, China Grove Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Bought by
Hopson George W and Hopson Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopson George W | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $257,262 | $42,974 | $214,288 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $257,262 | $42,974 | $214,288 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $257,262 | $42,974 | $214,288 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $157,675 | $35,682 | $121,993 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $157,675 | $35,682 | $121,993 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $157,675 | $35,682 | $121,993 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $157,675 | $35,682 | $121,993 |
| 2018 | $975 | $134,610 | $35,682 | $98,928 |
| 2017 | $975 | $134,610 | $35,682 | $98,928 |
| 2016 | $975 | $134,610 | $35,682 | $98,928 |
| 2015 | $990 | $134,610 | $35,682 | $98,928 |
| 2014 | $981 | $137,650 | $35,682 | $101,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map