1810 Monroe St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $61,078 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Monroe St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $91,020, approximately $118 per square foot. 1810 Monroe St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Gatlin Jimmy and Gatlin Randalee
Bought by
Roberts Holly Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Gatlin Jimmy and Gatlin Randalee
Bought by
Collins Christian Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Lederer Roger and Lederer Teresa
Bought by
Gatlin Jimmy and Gatlin Randalee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Holly Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Holly Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Christian Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gatlin Jimmy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |