1810 N Calvert St Baltimore, MD 21202
Station North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,592 - $417,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 N Calvert St, Baltimore, MD 21202 and is currently estimated at $384,796, approximately $160 per square foot. 1810 N Calvert St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Mid-Atlantic Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Pam33 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Segan Kohanim Mordechai
Bought by
Mi Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Hode Realty Company
Bought by
Segan Kohanim Mordechai and Shaliehsabou Ferman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pam33 Llc | $994,700 | -- | |
| Mi Group Llc | $160,125 | -- | |
| Segan Kohanim Mordechai | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $251,100 | $90,000 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $239,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $226,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,072 | $214,900 | $90,000 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $213,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $211,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $210,500 | $90,000 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $210,500 | $90,000 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $198,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $186,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map