1810 N Oneida Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 N Oneida Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $507,831, approximately $266 per square foot. 1810 N Oneida Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Robbins Michael J and Robbins Elda M
Bought by
Robbins Michael J and Michael J Robbins Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,920 | $42,000 | $9,555 | $32,445 |
| 2024 | $8,920 | $34,000 | $8,190 | $25,810 |
| 2023 | $8,490 | $34,000 | $8,190 | $25,810 |
| 2022 | $8,490 | $34,000 | $8,190 | $25,810 |
| 2021 | $8,495 | $30,115 | $5,232 | $24,883 |
| 2020 | $8,413 | $30,115 | $5,232 | $24,883 |
| 2019 | $8,521 | $33,573 | $5,232 | $28,341 |
| 2018 | $8,749 | $31,315 | $4,550 | $26,765 |
| 2017 | $8,661 | $31,315 | $4,550 | $26,765 |
| 2016 | $6,452 | $31,315 | $4,550 | $26,765 |
| 2015 | $7,347 | $25,534 | $3,867 | $21,667 |
| 2014 | $8,189 | $28,252 | $3,867 | $24,385 |
| 2013 | $7,592 | $28,252 | $3,867 | $24,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map