1810 N Ponca Dr Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $188,013, approximately $213 per square foot. 1810 N Ponca Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Sweat Valerie J Cherry B
Bought by
Larson Matthew P and Overbeck Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,625
Outstanding Balance
$26,104
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Cherry Valerie J and Cherry Valerie J
Bought by
Cherry Sweat Valerie J and Sweat Randall B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Matthew P | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc | |
| Cherry Sweat Valerie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Matthew P | $73,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherry Sweat Valerie J | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $22,981 | $4,399 | $18,582 |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $21,518 | $2,432 | $19,086 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $21,517 | $2,544 | $18,973 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $17,670 | $4,161 | $13,509 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $17,670 | $4,161 | $13,509 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $16,551 | $4,161 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $16,551 | $4,161 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $15,862 | $2,474 | $13,388 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $15,862 | $2,474 | $13,388 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $15,465 | $2,126 | $13,339 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $15,162 | $2,085 | $13,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map