1810 Perry Dr Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $289,489 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Perry Dr, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $319,372. 1810 Perry Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Rothschild Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $273,900 | $30,600 | $243,300 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $273,900 | $30,600 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $202,500 | $30,600 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $202,500 | $30,600 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $202,500 | $30,600 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $156,500 | $24,300 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $156,500 | $24,300 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $156,500 | $24,300 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $156,500 | $24,300 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $156,500 | $24,300 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $156,500 | $24,300 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $151,100 | $23,500 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map