1810 Rowena Dell Mosier, OR 97040
Estimated Value: $355,254 - $666,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Rowena Dell, Mosier, OR 97040 and is currently estimated at $498,314, approximately $532 per square foot. 1810 Rowena Dell is a home with nearby schools including The Dalles High School and Mosier Community School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $108,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $105,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $102,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $100,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $97,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $94,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $91,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $88,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $85,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $83,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $81,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $78,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map