1810 S Hedges Ave Independence, MO 64052
Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,150 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $141,538, approximately $162 per square foot. 1810 S Hedges Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $13,067 | $2,702 | $10,365 |
| 2024 | $940 | $13,509 | $2,381 | $11,128 |
| 2023 | $940 | $13,509 | $1,598 | $11,911 |
| 2022 | $753 | $9,880 | $2,613 | $7,267 |
| 2021 | $750 | $9,880 | $2,613 | $7,267 |
| 2020 | $738 | $9,470 | $2,613 | $6,857 |
| 2019 | $727 | $9,470 | $2,613 | $6,857 |
| 2018 | $714 | $9,033 | $1,585 | $7,448 |
| 2017 | $714 | $9,033 | $1,585 | $7,448 |
| 2016 | $712 | $8,807 | $1,566 | $7,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map