1810 Sandy Beach Rd Houma, LA 70360
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,374 - $976,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Sandy Beach Rd, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $920,125. 1810 Sandy Beach Rd is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $69,340 | $33,760 | $35,580 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $69,340 | $33,760 | $35,580 |
| 2023 | $6,459 | $66,040 | $32,150 | $33,890 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $66,040 | $32,150 | $33,890 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $62,650 | $32,150 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $66,040 | $32,150 | $33,890 |
| 2019 | $6,191 | $61,850 | $27,960 | $33,890 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $58,910 | $26,630 | $32,280 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | $58,910 | $26,630 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $56,105 | $25,360 | $30,745 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $56,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,052 | $56,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map