Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Lippoldt
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 745-1775
25 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $710,000
Incredible opportunity to own a one of a kind interior decorators own home with custom additions to all 3 levels of this home!!! Light, bright open floor plan with walls removed allowing for additional bedroom and family room space plus expanded basement area. From the inviting, warm front porch to the spacious open vaulted living area will astound you with a custom coffee area and amazing gourmet kitchen with breakfast bar, stunning custom cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, high end stainless appliances, rich gorgeous hardwoods, huge dining area open to generous family room addition accented with beautiful fireplace for all your entertaining needs! Directly off the family room there is a generous custom deck which provides a fabulous entertaining setting accented by extensive perennials and access path to Scottdale Neighborhood Park directly behind this special home. The primary ensuite offers spacious walk-in closet with organizers, new luxury full bath offering a wonderful warm retreat setting. The second bathroom upstairs features a fully remodeled bath serving the three additional bedrooms all on the second floor. The basement is currently being used as an office and storage but would be great for a family area or recreation room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Suburban License #475130418 Listed on: 03/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulze Joerg | $665,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Thomas A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulze Joerg | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $665,000 | +10.8% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,975 | $148,044 | $36,970 | $111,074 |
| 2023 | $9,473 | $136,270 | $34,030 | $102,240 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $128,790 | $32,160 | $96,630 |
| 2021 | $9,101 | $125,740 | $31,400 | $94,340 |
| 2020 | $9,354 | $124,570 | $31,110 | $93,460 |
| 2019 | $9,101 | $121,280 | $30,290 | $90,990 |
| 2018 | $8,865 | $117,140 | $28,540 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $8,236 | $112,820 | $27,490 | $85,330 |
| 2016 | $8,510 | $108,310 | $26,390 | $81,920 |
| 2015 | $8,446 | $103,330 | $25,180 | $78,150 |
| 2014 | $8,716 | $104,890 | $26,750 | $78,140 |
| 2013 | $8,452 | $105,200 | $26,830 | $78,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Lippoldt
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 745-1775
25 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rita Neri
RE/MAX
(630) 774-5042
3 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12321564
APN: 05-34-213-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.