1810 W Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $337,045
Studio
--
Bath
4,162
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 W Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $337,045, approximately $80 per square foot. 1810 W Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Tancs Llc
Bought by
Dhillon Mahabir and Dhillon Gurpreet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,300
Outstanding Balance
$181,836
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Schlewinsky Marie M
Bought by
Tancs Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Schlewinsky Marie M and Schlewinsky Kenneth W
Bought by
Tancs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhillon Mahabir | -- | Attorney | |
| Tancs Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tancs Llc | $156,500 | Rushmore Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhillon Mahabir | $242,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Tancs Llc | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $84,676 | $15,470 | $69,206 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $84,676 | $15,470 | $69,206 |
| 2022 | $7,631 | $86,226 | $14,476 | $71,750 |
| 2021 | $7,633 | $86,226 | $14,476 | $71,750 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $86,226 | $14,476 | $71,750 |
| 2019 | $6,832 | $83,717 | $14,056 | $69,661 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $83,717 | $14,056 | $69,661 |
| 2017 | $6,580 | $83,717 | $14,056 | $69,661 |
| 2016 | $6,618 | $84,490 | $16,030 | $68,460 |
| 2015 | $6,672 | $84,490 | $16,030 | $68,460 |
| 2014 | $6,655 | $84,490 | $16,030 | $68,460 |
| 2013 | $6,344 | $81,484 | $15,565 | $65,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map