18100 E 17th Terrace N Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18100 E 17th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $195,633, approximately $134 per square foot. 18100 E 17th Terrace N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Stivers Gary D and Stivers Dianne M
Bought by
Aukerman Cindy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Outstanding Balance
$34,976
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,657
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aukerman Cindy S | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aukerman Cindy S | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $19,097 | $3,804 | $15,293 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $27,157 | $3,418 | $23,739 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $27,157 | $2,014 | $25,143 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $14,440 | $4,617 | $9,823 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $14,440 | $4,617 | $9,823 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $13,724 | $4,617 | $9,107 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $13,724 | $4,617 | $9,107 |
| 2018 | $596 | $6,374 | $1,053 | $5,321 |
| 2017 | $596 | $6,374 | $1,053 | $5,321 |
| 2016 | $478 | $5,543 | $2,273 | $3,270 |
| 2014 | $471 | $5,434 | $2,229 | $3,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map