18101 Taurus Rd Norman, OK 73026
Little Axe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,386 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18101 Taurus Rd, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $202,347, approximately $138 per square foot. 18101 Taurus Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Little Axe Elementary School, Little Axe Middle School, and Little Axe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Morgan Benny L
Bought by
Kendrick Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendrick Mary E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $11,295 | $1,068 | $10,227 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $11,295 | $1,556 | $9,739 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $10,966 | $729 | $10,237 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $10,966 | $729 | $10,237 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $10,966 | $729 | $10,237 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $10,666 | $709 | $9,957 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $10,159 | $676 | $9,483 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $10,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $9,393 | $625 | $8,768 |
| 2015 | $873 | $9,120 | $607 | $8,513 |
| 2014 | $843 | $8,854 | $589 | $8,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map