NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18105 Pine Hammock Blvd Lutz, FL 33548

Estimated Value: $720,000 - $1,105,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,923 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2020

Last sale price $605,990 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,371 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • New Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • Lutz K-8 School Rated 9+
  • Gated Community
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of June 2020

MOVE IN READY!! NEW CONSTRUCTION!! With its split design and tandem garage, the Simeon offers unparalleled flexibility and functionality. Residents will enjoy a secluded owner’s suite and spacious master bathroom on one side of the home, with additional bedrooms located on the opposite end. A gourmet kitchen with oversized island creates an ideal entertaining space, while the covered lanai is perfect for embracing outdoor dining. Situated in the Lutz area, The Promenade at Lake Park offers homeowners more than just a luxurious home. It offers the perfect location, elegant gated entry and being surrounded by everything you need and more. The convenience of nearby schools, parks and shopping. Direct access to key thoroughfares and the Veteran’s Expressway. Plus, all the nearby shopping and restaurants of an active, upscale lifestyle. Interior photos disclosed are different from the actual model being built.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Goldstein

LENNAR REALTY License #3191880 Listed on: 05/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Farhan Khan

FATHOM REALTY FL LLC License #3396705

FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,300

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RSC-9

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,923 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Evergreen Lifestyles/Michael Fleshman Association
  • Built by LENNAR
  • The Promenade At Lake Park Subdivision, Simeon Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions
  • Near Conservation Area

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,300

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3923
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 4523
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3241129?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3241129?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 813-917-9080
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.99413
  • Price per Sq Ft: 154.47
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.99413
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 133.98
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Low Emissivity Windows
  • Room Count: 11
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Great Room, Inside Utility, Media Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sliding Doors

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 104.4
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyles/Michael Fleshman
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: mfleshman@evergreen-lm.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1252.8
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 104.4
  • Total Monthly Fees: 104.4

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lutz-HB
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buchanan-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSC-9
  • Parcel Number: U-15-27-18-A4E-000000-00087.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Restrictions: No Pit Bulls or Rottweilers; No more than 3 pets

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6300
  • Tax Block: 000000
  • Tax Book Number: 127/32
  • Tax Lot: 87

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2020
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
List Price
$609,570
Sold Price
$605,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,580
-0.59%
Current Estimated Value
$947,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$341,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$255,990
Outstanding Balance
$224,960
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,287

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fonseca Audrey $606,000 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fonseca Audrey $255,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $605,990 -0.6% $154 / Sq Ft
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Sale $609,570 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,580 $832,477 $245,849 $586,628
2024 $14,580 $830,946 $218,532 $612,414
2023 $13,229 $736,686 $191,216 $545,470
2022 $12,325 $713,094 $191,216 $521,878
2021 $11,131 $581,533 $150,241 $431,292
2020 $2,389 $150,241 $150,241 $0
2019 $1,664 $124,166 $124,166 $0
2018 $1,645 $124,166 $0 $0
2017 $1,076 $41,906 $0 $0
2016 $514 $11,714 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3241129

Stellar MLS

APN: U-15-27-18-A4E-000000-00087.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.