18108 SE 244th St Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18108 SE 244th St, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $741,831, approximately $245 per square foot. 18108 SE 244th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Mattson Middle School, and Kentwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Abernathy Jr Paul W
Bought by
Wang Hua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Chirico Kris and Chirico Kim M
Bought by
Abernathy Paul W and Wang Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,296
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Chirico Kris and Chirico Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,127
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Larsen Pennysue and Larsen John
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Willis Clint and Willis Hilary
Bought by
Larsen John and Larsen Pennysue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Np Land Llc
Bought by
Willis Clint and Wills Hilary
Home Financials for this Owner