1811 53rd Loop SE Olympia, WA 98501
Deschutes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 53rd Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98501 and is currently estimated at $634,924, approximately $279 per square foot. 1811 53rd Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Zvirzdys Edward B and Scott Zvirzdys Lisa
Bought by
Baker Robert W and Baker Jenifer N M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,988
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$607,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Robert W | $194,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Robert W | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,752 | $606,500 | $187,600 | $418,900 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $589,000 | $185,000 | $404,000 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $567,300 | $185,900 | $381,400 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $573,400 | $143,800 | $429,600 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $466,700 | $119,300 | $347,400 |
| 2020 | $4,973 | $389,500 | $92,500 | $297,000 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $380,500 | $114,600 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $358,200 | $81,600 | $276,600 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $341,900 | $82,800 | $259,100 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $311,450 | $83,050 | $228,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,650 | $84,350 | $230,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map