RENTED APR 29, 2026

Estimated Value: $268,034 - $317,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Ready to move in Three Beds / Two Baths located in the heart of Winter Haven, FL

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Othner Stfleurose

OSF REAL ESTATE SERVICE Brokerage Phone: 863-258-8510 License #3123794 Listed on: 09/17/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Othner Stfleurose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x140
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Frank E. Brigham Academy Elementary School

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 9/1/25
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-28-33-649300-000030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-09-01
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/HAydXUU

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1852
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Building Area Total: 1852
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10498
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: SE
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 172.06
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.97
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 863-258-8510
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 172.06

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Frank E. Brigham Academy
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle Or Junior School: Denison Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-28-33-649300-000030
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x140

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Pierre Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
$291,759

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Rohrbaugh Craig Chambers and Rohrbaugh Craig C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Noor Brenda S
Bought by
Rohrbaugh Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,260
Interest Rate
5.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pierre Anne Marie $69,000 Stewart Title Company
Wells Fargo Bank Na $32,100 None Available
Rohrbaugh Craig $106,000 Real Estate Title Svcs Inc
Noor Brenda S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rohrbaugh Craig $85,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $1,900 +5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $1,800 -10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Rent $2,000 +66.7% --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,213 $190,016 -- --
2024 $2,899 $172,742 -- --
2023 $2,899 $157,038 -- --
2022 $2,670 $142,762 $0 $0
2021 $2,358 $129,784 $0 $0
2020 $2,194 $129,832 $35,000 $94,832
2018 $1,885 $104,380 $21,656 $82,724
2017 $1,723 $88,644 $0 $0
2016 $1,576 $80,585 $0 $0
2015 $1,212 $77,568 $0 $0
2014 -- $62,871 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: P4936330

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-28-33-649300-000030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.