1811 9th Ave N Grand Forks, ND 58203
Estimated Value: $164,432 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 9th Ave N, Grand Forks, ND 58203 and is currently estimated at $188,608, approximately $245 per square foot. 1811 9th Ave N is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Winship Elementary School, Valley Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $74,000 | $17,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $71,500 | $17,000 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $67,200 | $16,900 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $65,300 | $15,650 | $49,650 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $65,150 | $15,650 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $52,600 | $13,200 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $52,600 | $13,200 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map